Privacy Policy

Entrepreneur
The Huffington Post
Social Media Today
Search Engine Journal
SEMrush
Business2Community
tmpmons

Your Privacy is Paramount.

RankingBySEO Australia Pty Ltd respects your personal and business privacy. We protect the privacy of our customers and their details both business and personal. We follow the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended The following policy outlines how we collect and treat your information.

A. Use of your personal information

RankingBySEO Australia Pty Ltd may use your personal information to provide you with information, updates and our services. Also included could be additional or new products on offer which may benefit you or your business.

We may use your personal information to improve our products and services for continuous improvement to better familiarise ourselves with your requirements.

B: Collection of personal information

You could supply information such as name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and apply your requests or carry out our services.

RankingBySEO Australia Pty Ltd will at times receive and store personal information you provide us with, by yourself or an authorised third party including but not limited to email, website or verbal supply.

RankingBySEO Australia Pty Ltd collects personal information in different ways. You may communicate with us electronically or in person when you access our website, deal with ur staff and when we provide our services. We may also receive personal information from authorised third parties. We will protect such information in accordance with all relevant guidelines and legislation as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Additional information may be gathered including but not limited to, feedback, information about personal or business details, alteration of content or email methods, financial information or communicate with our staff.We may also collect any other information you provide while communication with our organisation.

C. Security.

RankingBySEO Australia Pty Ltd ensures that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised use, access or disclosure, we hold various procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Although we attempt to protect all parties against unauthorised disclosures of information we cannot ensure that personal information will not be disclosed in a manner that breaches this Policy. Outside illegal attempts of miss use are always present and beyond our control, as with all data.

Any of your information delivered to us by varying means is carried out at your own risk. We do not guarantee the security of any information that you convey to us or receive from us.

D. Disclosure of information

We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees or related third parties we may employ or pay including subcontractors as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in our agreements, services and this Policy. Personal information is not used for marketing and only supplied to a third party when required to provide our agreed services.

We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights or property of RankingBySEO Australia Pty Ltd and or its customers and related entities.

Information that we collect may be stored, processed or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

By providing us with personal information you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and its types of disclosure. This policy extends to third parties connected to our services in any way.

In the event of a change of our business ownership or structure we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality.

E. Complaints

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices we urge you to advise us of your complaints and details of same.

F. Access to your information

You may at any time request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended. Information regarding our service methods, efforts and measures will not be provided in this request, but rather your specific personal details only.

G. Website

RankingBySEO Australia Pty Ltd may collect certain information such as but not limited to browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in a way to improve our service and user experience.

Our website may have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. RankingBySEO Australia Pty Ltd is not liable nor does it accept any responsibility for the privacy practises of third party websites and related functions contained in same.

We may use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer.

H. Changes to Privacy Policy

Changes may be made to this Privacy Policy at any time for continuous improvement and compliance reasons. Modification of this Policy may occur at any time and at our sole

Our Recent Results

spiffyclean.com.au

Ranking on Google.com.au

#1 Best Commercial Cleaners Melbourne

#1 Best Commercial Cleaners Melbourne

#1 Corporate Cleaning Melbourne

www.hivtestaustralia.com

Ranking on Google.com.au

#1 Home HIV Test Kit

#1 HIV Test Kit

#1 HIV Home Test Australia  

www.cuttingedgevideo.com.au

Ranking on Google.com.au

#3 Debutante Ball Video Melbourne

#4 Debutante Ball Videography Melbourne

#5 Macedonian Wedding Video Melbourne

www.chainsawspares.com.au

Ranking on Google.ae

#1 Petrol Weed Sprayer

#1 Honda gx160 Spark Plug

#1 Stihl Starter Pawl Replacement

Excited Let's Discuss
Featured Clients